A BIG THANK YOU

TO OUR AWESOME KICKSTARTER BACKERS, who support us!

 

This is a list of our backers!
(in no particular order)
High five - this would not be possible without you guys!

If you would like your name to be deleted from this list, please write a mail to contact@livinfarms.com

Carlo Babini Merlo
Shuichiro Tsurumaru
Aspire Foods
lena
Leuke Marriott
Michael Flury
Jill Fechner
Tsai Li Ping
MickeyP
philipp schmidlin
Gary Pascoe
Karim Khoury
Tracey James
Cecilia Quintanilla
Joey Tan
blair
Allyson Day
Gylfi Ólafsson
Guy Nordmann
Kathy Stubberfield
Rikka
Joy
Beezhan Tulu
Florian Unger
gerald lindner
Michael Haidinger
Dream-Design Games
David Truong
Michael F Alexander II
Garfield Dean
Christof Putzel
Institut Bruno Comby
Ramondo Sai
Jessica Nordén
Marcel
dan schneider
Frederic Le Gall
Anders Nicklasson
Keanu Yugu Wang
William
Adam Reynolds
Stefan
Natalie
Graham Luckhurst
Cory Haselmayer
Donald Davis
mason collins
Henri Lücke
Rachel MaKarrall
Florence Dunkel
Stephen
Vesta Kor
Denise Devine
Luis Gonzalez
Paul Marinis
Colt
John
Holly G
Juan A. Morales-Ramos
Silva Donke
Lars Godthaab Nielsen
Dan Göransson
D hollyer
Todd Renard
Eugene Ryser
Gloria Beazley-Broad
James Kahl
Holden BVBA
Birgit Larsen
Henning Voss
sasan haghighat
Laryssa Hamersky
Adam Burns
Eltjo Berretty
Doris Aspiala
Rich
Dwight Bishop
Lukáš Ralidiak
Jens Erik Kølbæk
J
Charlie Hudson
Eddie Wing Lai Chan
paul
jan-karl driscoll
Maarten Ooms
Marc Jackson
Ja‘Von Latimore
iver marjerison
Kwao Ahelegbe
Slavomir Pietrucha
Anton Hluscu
Matthew West
Lukas Zechner
Michael Shi
Philipp Steffen
Rebecca Baldwin
Daniel B V Nielsen
Marshall Jones
Mikko Pisilä
David W Deyette
Fabian Boehm
Michael Schwantzer-Gössler
Sydney Knight
Casey Knight
Miel Margareta
Michael Lara
Scott Steiner
MGrösch
Tim MacLeod
Hemtrevligt
Binne
Dr. Guido Ritter
James P Harker
Johannes Belin
Micouin Coralie
Adam Coleman
Bruce Burnett
Tom Gambone
Dan Carlson
James Greene
Andrew Russell
Georges Koch
Markus Bayer
Martin Strele
Michael Vogelsgesang
Jane Baker
Jim Hoeksema
Steven Woods
Morris Raker
Dmitriy Myedvyedyev
Natasha Block
Keith Wirrell
Berlinger
Benjamin Russell
Steven te Brinke
fred fauquette
Martin Vondracek
Don Williamson
David Ely
Tianantian Cai
Dagmar Leithold
Kelley Dragon
Eva Nordén
Suzette LeVeck Smith
Paul Kershaw
Gerrit Brouwers
Marianne West
Claudia Rousseau
Émilie Millette
Cooper Johnson
Adrienne Saur
Boldesoupe
Markus Lunzer
Lucas Rosas
Justin Worst
Duncan Turner
Christian Janotka
Renee Chewning
markus schweitzer
StartupLove
angestalt
Maximilian Eberl
Katharina Hinsch
Janosch Rydzy
Anders Engström
Tyler Sammy
Michelle Winsor
Christian Schulz
Klaus Neier
Moritz Gold
Monster
Malte Kraus
Shelly
Fu Kickstarter
Devin Azevedo
Mark Gröller
Vladimir Mezhibovsky
William Donovan Jeannet
HiProMine
MaccaBot
Danette Jewell
OpenTrons
Joe Westrich
Ash Patel
Alexander Steinhardt
Jens Elstner
Walther Wegner
Martin Lochschmidt
Pierre Gambarotto
Mark Hargaden
Oliver Sikora
Abraham Martinez
Geordie Korper
Sean O‘Sullivan
David Greene
Ina Yosun Chang (formerly, Ina Centaur)
Richard Brooks
Jeremy Dutka
Sorin
Joshua Jareol
Eugene Kim
Tim Ryan
Oliver Zöllner
Alex Tyler
vortenjou
Manuel González
Maciej Karwowski
Tom Haepers
erikpetervermaat@science4kids.nl
Oli
Anton Bachmayr
Adam Cayley
Lawrence Andow
Jonathan Khoo
Jan Hünnemeyer
Jessie Jennewein
Jason Frazer
Darcy Yarrow
Gian Piero
Karin Appell
Brooke Mitchell
Linda Ferguson
Jeff Bennerhahn
linyee
Lynn Shelton
Philip Pierce
Sara H. Lappi
William Parker
Patrick Loher
Ashi
Bruce Firger
Philip Clum
Rasmus Fangsø
Gilg Frick
Rene
Stanley
ONDU
Rainer Atzlinger
Dathan Birrell
Sid Maria Sineriz
Clemens Schrammel
Ian Lucas
Eric Polhamus
Virgil Balibanu
Michael Karman
Chen-Hsiang Chao
Marian Peters
Nick Plante
Dzyn
Chris Means
Julie
Grasp
Revols
Jason von Nieda
Chace Foo Maosheng
Markus Deutsch
Aaron J Abentheuer
Stefan Fleig
oliver kartak
Carin Meier
jessitron
Jerry Nummi
Katharina Grabenhorst
Sydney Jones
David Hines
Frank Hadder
ka tam
Bas
Benjamin Joffe
Breánna Hope
Wesley Morgan
Christoph Engelmayer
Sarah Wakefield
Sean Hubbard
Jane Yurkevich
Marcus Leidner
Fred McVittie
David Healy
Balázs Suhajda
Asif
Lujia Liu
Dean Brestel
Michael Scepaniak
Christoph Krofitsch
Felix Banuchi
Jonathan
Talia Radford
Adam Stern
Sonelle
Luke Beard
Jake Galbraith
Antti Miettinen
Samantha Kaiser
Matt Arvin Villas Cabanag
Auroma Brewing Company
Johannes Stolba
Johannes Schauer
Julius Sarisalmi
Teresa Bodi
Steve and Terry Lynn Bailes
Franz Rogl
Manish Gupta
Jeff Gee
Anna Kostecke
Lavi
Francesco M. Ferrari
Nathan Lewis
Preston Hart
Sebastian Totté
jon cohen
Kiah Brasch
Mahdi Malek
Sandra Melcher
Francesca Jakin
Nathanael Baker
Calvin Chu
Larissa
Nikola Ilo
Rohan Dixit
Harold Stone
CptofMySoul
Kinyei
Blake J. Stone
Gillian Spence
Guy Amster
Joshua Nussbaum
Marco
Marica Odagaki
Roderick Chia
Paul Zaloom
Robo Durden
Cameron Watson
Kendra Pyle
Alex Kotenko
Gonçalo Morais
CL
TivLuk
Roger Livingstone
SOPHIE AIMON
Kimberly Park
Christopher Vollick
Daniel Swiers
Linus
petervandenberg
Carrie Neumann
Kaushik Venkatesh
Andrew Smith
Johann Kaisinger
Claus Conrad
Rachel Eckermann
David Meanix
Josh
Nicholas Knud Tidemann
Glenn
Mr Munoz
Michael McKenna
Matthias B.
Eric
Anne Schmitz
Julien Servais Jig
sonia koetting
Patrick Jost
Tamaro
marco
Maurin Cornuz
Tim LeMaster
Jennifer Shuster-Clark
Stina Qvarnstärm
Kathrin Kaisinger
Georg
Drew
Daniel Susott
Lin Chen
Maximilian Larsson
Nicole Yuen
Gloria W Foster
Mehmet Memo Akten
Daryl
Melanie Klein
Michael Sinclair
Mario Schättel
greg
Jean-Robin Boudreault
Stephen Wills
Patrick
Franziska Lorbeer
Donald D. Parker
Ian Grossberg
jervis chua
Jeni Tennison
Verena
Nick Darken
Gerlinde Unger
Kevin Ran
Gartner Peter
Marianne Shockley
Tammo
Teemu Viinikainen
Ian
Kevin Davis
Virginie jesionka
Sebastian
David
Stephanie Lam
Peter
Takashi Otsu
Jenny Yuyi Zhou
Chris Bärgi
Kevin Chen
Catarina Gi Palma
Nicole Vega
Michael Reiter
Barbara Schätzelhofer
John McPhee
Ash
Callison Slater
Hanne Craven
Christopher Murphy
David Hummel
Josh Rowe
Anna
Allison Jung
Stephanie Fong
Thomas Wood
Lars Bertelsen
Michael Kane
JJAZZ
Roxora Xenoa
yuen chi him
Alexander Penzias
John
Jon
Thomas Hsieh
oekaki
Javin House
Fris13
Alexander Tamura-Harvey
Celloman
Ryan Neal Thornton
David Landman
Devin P
Julia Rutherford
Brett P
Phil Olsson
H Griesser
Bram De Bie
derotflorian@hotmail.fr
Jeanne Milostan
Natasha Solomon
Stephan Lindeque
Fabian
Jan Andreas Knudsen
Johnny Bates
Kitsune
jeanne mommaerats
Ashaman
Jonathan Chapman
Ingo Hefti
Dobromir Petrov
Michael Gubser
Nora Novak
Luke H
Harald Mayer
Andrew Dahl
Glenn Bruvold Pettersen
Tyler
Kurt Prenger
Michelle Knowlden
Heidi Little
Justine
Rhiannon Raphael
Clement Rossignol
Leslie YS
Michael Jentzsch
Bernd Spärl
Oliver Schlösser
Ulla Heikendorf
Michel Wolfstirn
Matt Roberts
Andy Goossens
Melanie Mingotaud
David L.Burghard
Presence
Eli Cadesky
Robby Gaines
Gis Wasmer
Ini Weston
Serge Riou
drew
John Powers
Felisa Moncada-Troncoso
Alex Cook
Thomas Palm
Marcel Klaps
Scott Trimble
Bettina Buchbauer
Richard McCorkle
Michele Chalice
Jennifer Hood
Martha Van Duyne
Julia Hinterreither
Prolusio
Daniel Gerke
Tam Shannon
Sarah
Alex Schenkkman
Mark A. Terry
Olivier
Stuart Michael Vavasour Gardner
Emerson Lowrance
Benedikt Guschlbauer
Brett hoerdemann
jake
Gennifer Williams
David Chamberlain
Paul Fishman
Stefan Saurer
diewubbel
Ann-Maree Chua
PAOLO TANG
Cailin
Sommer
Zachary Crockett
Julio Terra
Amir Solowiejczyk
Robert Nathan Allen
FitFox Ltd.
Gerhard Dinhof
Matt Mets
Tim Roza
Johann Rath
Bui Bjarmar Adalsteinsson
Mateusz Baranowski
Michael Birsak
joshua villazana
Eric Lowe
Dominique Goulet
Ansgar Schmidt
Seth Steven Taylor
Matt Anderson
Éamonn O‘ Cleireachain
Anna Iarotska
Cell Garden
Tim Johnstone
Sarah
Joey Zhang
Megan Carroll
Joshua Brooks
Andrew
Frits Schoute
Grace ding
Ethan Hartman
Paul
Paulo Redondo
Hongkai Zhang
Stephens
Stefan Zainer
Rahim Makani
Evan Henshaw-Plath
Ole
Matthew Francis
Christopher Zhong
Monika Kanokova
Steffen Pfohl
Gijs
Jessica Covi
Urban Feline
Nicole Kramer Easterday
Kim Dinh
Dorothy and Thao
Roland Delgado
James Blaha
Marco Bauriedel
Adam Neilson
Peter Köhler
Mark
Connor Clayton
Thomas Alvino
Alessandro Montrucchio
Genevieve Toussaint
Michele Pierangeli
Peter
Julia Bond Ellingboe
Sterling Gee
Danielius & Matas
Evan Finkle
Kaisinger Petra
Kari H
Sara Mitchell
Juan Giraldo
Josef Ingvarsson
Chris Sakkas
Mike
David Taylor
Dennis Yeh
Beast
Thomas Bondo Homburg
David Stein
Gushchin
jair
Guy Vardaman
Emily Doolan
Michael Fallon
Jonathan43551
Anders Hovden
Kelly Ann
Johanna B. Kelly and Cameron Marshad
Yannis Zannias
Cerno B
Nikolaus
Florian Hameister
Shawn Stanley
Karla Moeller
Lisa Wall
Jules Bristow
David Mappes
Chad Anderson
Nicolas
Evgeny Hotulev
Stefano Ugolini
Snorre
Anna Morgan
PolaBer
Justus Weiss
Gordon Lalor
Tan Kian Long
katy reed
Qixuan DONG
Filo Zof
Robert Schwarz
Rennie Saunders
Stefan Wally
john feyler
Richard Archambault
Giovanni
Kane Balagtey
Bjørn Zäll
James Kennedy
Gavin Chung
Alton Slate
bonnet
jean piessevaux
Ronnie Huang
MayAna Creatives
Rick Kauffman
Tiffany Nguyen
JohnFera
Brandon J Houston
Oscar Lhermitte
Elvira De Lange
Mie Foged Filtenborg
Jonathan Kinkele
Element Pure
Laurie Weakley
Ivica Baraba
Matt Hill
Paul Whishaw
Kayote
Shumit DasGupta
Klaus Hammermueller
Putter Tiatragul
Trost
bruno
Katrin Kühn
Gabor Ferenc Papp
Damien Buchs
H. E. Werkheiser
Ardon Shorr
Charlotte Zhu Tingyu
Véronique Cloutier
Michelle Grüne
Sabrina
RobertWright
KatL
Thanit Hongpanarak
Ismel
Michelle Gracia
Matthias
Admiral N00b
Ian Hamilton
Ulrica Bergdahl
Jeffery Wong
...XYZ Design
linda
karina
Chris Niewiarowski
Daniel Caldwell
Anson Ma
Erica Stevenson
Steven Lehrburger
Jonas Nielsen
Manlo
Eli Herstein
Andre
Watchismo
George Campbell
Ben Phipps
Tom Wolf
Lys Buck
Brandon Letize
James O‘Neill
Norman
Matt Mackenzie
Chi Ngai
Kris Seyen
Robert Craig
Michael
Erik Deng
Thomas
Rhinobirds
July
kokobin
veith
Marc Eberhard
Michael Kahle
Mireia
Stephen Gilman
conan
Joshua Knopp
FABIO FEITOSA CARVALHO
Udo Elimar Neumann Junior
korrekturratte
Alex Richer
Braden Hassett
Alex
Leeann Huang
Roberto Sheward
Max Cable
Fredrik Rönnlund
Andres Arizala
Jason Lee
ABruneianKickstarterBacker
Carl Weitzel
Thomas
Julie Trieu
Ingo Keferstein
Manuel Bruschi
Tom De Leu
Stephan Bogner
Caleb
Mikkel Stelvig
Marcus Sch.
MelP
shah
William Ross
Leo Tawilian
Descamps Melanie
Once Tamed Productions
Toby Mues
Limon
obispo
UnboxTheWorld
Stephan Kardos
Tyler Davis
Juho Kostet
Puk
P. Derek Moody
Antonio Cabas Vidani
Gaudi
Jörg Simon Hägele
Amro
MellowTigger
Philipp Giese
ZwergWade
Ingrid Sakrison
Matthew J Weidman
Ania
Ludvig Carleson
Aaron
V Butler
Marcel Hans
David Smith
Fabio Pigagnelli
Henrike Hoepker
Marco Mertins
Mathias Bondeson
Gabriel
Rafael Ribeiro
Winston Fora

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO

Livin Farms team, Family Unger, Ka Tam, Family Kaisinger, the HAX team, specifically Duncan, Ben, Noel, Sally, Qiyu, Peter, Laura, Atommann, Steve, Ken, Suk, Liat Ackermann, Team Flair, Team Madada, Sterling Cooper, MD Terraristik, Doug, Jack, Sam and the CrossThePacificTeam, Harry Schmidt, ID2 Staff, Hartmut Esslinger, Fiona Raby, Autodesk Cleantech Partners, Krish Daswani, Conor Colwell, Will Freeman, Chris Hatherill, Pat Choi, Joel Kashuba, Arnold van Huis, Ana C Day, Christoph Thomann + Verein Speiseplan, Andreas Gugumuck, Andreas Pollner, Dominic Glover, Alexandra Sexton,  Aruna Antonella + Future Food Salons, Hanni Rützler undFuture Food Studio, Louis Sorkin, Thierry Nock, Jeff Tomberlin, Robert Nathan Allen + Little Herds, the Global Entomophagy Scene, Kreca NL, Kees Aarts, Robert Olivier, Karl Warkomski, Marlon Odhiambo, Matthieu Ducamp & Seeed IT, CropsForTheFuture Research Centre, Jona Repishti + IDIN network, Harriet Pea, Gwyn Jones, Bobo Eco Farm Uganda, Ana Caballero Potthast, Matthias Peischl, Thomas Geider, Felix Gieselmann, Lena Goldsteiner+Family, Talia Radford, Jürgen Hoebarth, Nemanja Stojakovic, Jana Tack, Charlie, Nels Chan, Josef Schauer-Schmidinger, Alexandra Palla, Vienna Design Week, Gerald Reischl, Thomas Prenner, Andrea Frey, Vlad + Team TEDx Vienna, Emma Tucker, Marcus Fairs, Adele Peters, Daniel Grabner, Rainbow Mealworms
and everyone else who helped us and we might have forgotten here